Team event - Team parallel at the World Championships in Cortina

Today the team parallel event is scheduled at 12.15 pm. The Italian team led by Roberto Lorenzi will start third after Switzerland and Austria and will be composed by Nadia Delago, Lara Della Mea, Laura Pirovano, Giovanni Borsotti, Luca De Aliprandini and Riccardo Tonetti. 

1 SUI – Switzerland
Team Leader: PRENN Alois
512381
11 516280 HOLDENER Wendy F 1993
12 516562 RAST Camille F 1999
13 516394 SUTER Jasmina F 1995
15 512274 BISSIG Semyel M 1998
16 512203 NEF Tanguy M 1996
17 512138 SIMONET Sandro M 1995

2 AUT – Austria
Team Leader: PUELACHER Andreas
54569
21 56217 BRUNNER Stephanie F 1994
22 56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina F 1997
23 56333 MAIR Chiara F 1996
25 54444 GSTREIN Fabio M 1997
26 54031 LEITINGER Roland M 1991
27 54348 PERTL Adrian M 1996

3 ITA – Italy
Team Leader: LORENZI Roberto
290844
31 299630 DELAGO Nadia F 1997
32 6295075 DELLA MEA Lara F 1999
33 299624 PIROVANO Laura F 1997
35 990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni M 1990
36 990116 de ALIPRANDINI Luca M 1990
37 291318 TONETTI Riccardo M 1989

4 NOR – Norway
Team Leader: SKAVIK Steve
422696
41 426187 LYSDAHL Kristin F 1996
42 425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina F 1991
43 426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise F 1996
45 422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian M 1991
46 422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens M 1996

5 USA – United States of America
Team Leader: HUNT Jesse
6532554
51 6536392 HURT A.J. F 2000
52 539909 MOLTZAN Paula F 1994
53 6535773 O BRIEN Nina F 1997
55 6532084 RADAMUS River M 1998
56 6532163 SEYMOUR Jett M 1998
57 6531936 WINTERS Luke M 1997

6 GER – Germany
Team Leader: SCHWAIGER Christian
202966
61 507168 AICHER Emma F 2003
62 206355 DUERR Lena F 1991
63 206497 FILSER Andrea F 1993
65 202437 LUITZ Stefan M 1992
66 202597 SCHMID Alexander M 1994
67 202451 STRASSER Linus M 1992

7 SLO – Slovenia
Team Leader: VERDNIK Miha
561403
71 565401 BUCIK Ana F 1993
72 565463 SLOKAR Andreja F 1997
75 561435 AZNOH Rok M 2002
76 561313 DVORNIK Aljaz M 1995

8 CAN – Canada
Team Leader: TILSTON Marc
104867
81 108077 GRAY Cassidy F 2001
82 106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin F 1990
85 104531 CRAWFORD James M 1997
86 103729 READ Erik M 1991
87 104468 READ Jeffrey M 1997

9 CZE – Czech Republic
Team Leader: HVORECKY Tomas
151277
91 155727 CAPOVA Gabriela F 1993
92 6536636 HUML Zazie F 2001
95 150743 BERNDT Ondrej M 1988
96 150644 KRYZL Krystof M 1986
97 151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan M 1998

10 SWE – Sweden
Team Leader: KINGSTAD Fredric
502366
101 197616 ALPHAND Estelle F 1995
102 506399 HECTOR Sara F 1992
103 506860 LUTHMAN Jonna F 1998
105 502433 HANSSON William M 2001
106 502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer M 1994
107 501898 ROENNGREN Mattias M 1993

11 GBR – Great Britain
Team Leader: LEITNER Stefan
221439
111 225518 GUEST Charlie F 1993
112 225525 TILLEY Alex F 1993
113 225757 WOODWARD Sarah F 2001
115 221223 MAJOR Billy M 1996
116 221213 RAPOSO Charlie M 1996
117 221236 TAYLOR Laurie M 1996

12 RSF – Russian Federation
Team Leader: POPKOVA Nastya
482015
121 486028 GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia F 1999
122 485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina F 1995
125 481897 ALEKHIN Nikita M 1998
126 482084 KAZAZAEV Nikita M 2001
127 481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan M 1996

13 JPN – Japan
Team Leader: URAKI Kenta
6300816
131 307493 ANDO Asa F 1996
132 308293 MIZUTANI Miho F 2003
135 6300451 KATO Seigo M 1998
136 6300464 KOYAMA Yohei M 1998

14 FIN – Finland
Team Leader: BURTIN Nicolas
180863
141 185430 HONKANEN Riikka F 1998
142 185475 PYKALAINEN Erika F 2001
145 180817 SJOBERG Marlon M 1997
146 180666 TORSTI Samu M 1991

15 BEL – Belgium
Team Leader: BURTIN Raphael
60277
151 65126 ROGGEMAN Sara F 2001
152 65117 VANREUSEL Kim F 1998
155 60253 MARCHANT Armand M 1997
156 60236 van den BROECKE Dries M 1995
157 60256 VERBEKE Tom M 1997